Frankincense Essential Oil 10ml, 15ml, 30ml or 60ml
Distilled from Frankincense gum/resin also known as "Frankincense tears". The exotic fragrance of the Middle East. Great fixative in perfumery. Has both spiritual and medicinal application.
Our Frankincense is standardized to provide the same exquisite oil every time.
Frankincense Oil Omani is extracted using hydro-distillation, having a very sweet and warm aroma that stimulates the senses. Blends well with Sandalwood, Rose, Ylang ylang. Lemon, lavender, Vetivert, Grapefruit, orange, Bergamot, Patchouli, Myrrh, and Mandarin.
Used in many household products because of its pleasing aroma. Frankincense Oil has been used in soap making, perfumes, candle making, air fresheners, osteoporosis, lotions, deodorizing sprays, massage oils, skin care products, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, facial toners, lotions, incense, body fragrances, vapor therapy, mist sprays, and diffusers.
Available in 10ml, 15ml, 30ml or 60ml bottles.
Botanical Name: Boswellia carteri
Aroma: Earthy, sweet, warm, musky, and exotic.
Color: Clear, pale yellow
Blends Well With:Sandalwood, Rose, Ylang Ylang. Lemon, Lavender, Vetiver, Grapefruit, Orange, Bergamot, Patchouli, and Myrrh.
Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Part: Resin Tears
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.